10.12.2010

MOVEMOVEMOVE

I started the new blog on tumblr.
Check it and bookmark it.
RED IS THE NEW BLACK

5.07.2010

Trip





I took a trip to Kagawa where had my mom's parents' home this Golden Week vacation
i visited my grandparents' graves and cleaned em up
and ate udon that is my favorite Japanese food of course

next day i went to RIDE STORE which is my friend's bike shop
this shop had a awesome park and i really enjoyed shredding this park with Shinano-san, a manager of this shop

heres some photos from this trip

4.28.2010

Whatup Duuuuuuuudes!!


sorry 'bout looooooooooong blank
im definitely still alive haha

btw, my life has changed a lil bit recently
the biggest change is that i changed some sponsor brands except a distro
MX gave me Fit, Lotek, and Fremont and i really felt honor in riding for em
but now MX gives me Lotek and Fremont as usual, also, they give me Cult and TSC!
im soooooooo stoked to ride for em
I always thank to MX because they are pretty kind to me and they never pressure me
thanks to them, i could keep my style and own pace
unfortunately, i gotta quit Fit, but i have no complaint about this move because of these reasons
heres pic of my new Cult Bad Boy
its cooooooool huh?
also, check my new rider page on MX website for more photos and info

2.06.2010

K ROCHE

K-ROCHE from K-ROCHE on Vimeo.



Check IT out!!!!!

12.31.2009

1 Section Session

2 Riders, 1 Section, Many Tricks from BRICK HOUSE FiLMS on Vimeo.




This cool edit by BRICK HOUSE FiLMS is the last edit of this year.
Check it out.

Best wishes for the coming year!